Rice Bran Oil

$6.95$44.75

Clear

Description

Rice Bran Oil – Oryza Sativa – (Dewaxed) RBDW Grade

Botanical Name: Oryza Sativa

Extraction: Solvent Extracted

Grade: RBDW Grade (Dewaxed)

Origin: Indonesia

Appearance: Appearance is clear with a light golden, honey amber colour. The viscosity is very thin.

Aroma: Very bland, almost no aroma.

Stability/Shelf Life: Very high stability. Due to high saturated and oleic content, it is very stable.

Storage: Store in a cool dry place out of direct sunlight.

 

General Information:

This is a very stable oil used liberally in many cosmetics as it can tolerate high heat. It is used in lotions, soaps, hair care products, beard treatments, etc.

 

Suggested Uses:

Lotions and Creams – Use up to 10% of total volume.

Hair Care/ Hot Oil Treatment / Beard – Excellent to mix with jojoba, coconut and argan oil.

Nail Care – Is an excellent oil for nails and cuticles.

 

Image credit: Photo of Rice plant by Augustus Binu. Licensed under CC Attribution Share-Alike 3.0 Unported. This image has been remixed/edited.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1 L, 250 ml, 4 L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rice Bran Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

278 King Street
Midland ON
L4R 3M6
[email protected]
705-433-3645
© Copyright 2021 - Nascent Naturals - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram