$0.00

Olive Oil Pomace

$7.95$44.95

Clear
You could save up to 35% off the retail price on most products as a wholesale customer. Sign up here!

Description

Olive Oil (Pomace)

INCI/Botanical Name: Olea europaea

Grade: Pomace

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted

Origin: Spain

Colour: Pale to greenish yellow

Aroma: Has little to any aroma

Stability: Fairly stable, has a minimum shelf life of 2 years.

Storage: Storage at temperature range of 50 – 70 F away from direct sunlight is adequate. Keep tightly capped after use. Exposure to air, and in some cases high heat are what can most easily destabilize vegetable oils.

 

Suggested Use:

Olive oil has reasonable absorbency into the skin. This grade is primarily intended for soap making. It can also be used in deodorants, body balms, and anhydrous products. It is NOT intended for cooking and is not edible.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

1 L, 250 ml, 4 L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive Oil Pomace”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

278 King Street
Midland ON
L4R 3M6
[email protected]
705-433-3645
© Copyright 2021 - Nascent Naturals - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram