$0.00

Coco Glucoside

Post by administrator on September 22, 2022

Coco Glucoside - Surfactant - Coconut Origin

 

A surfactant used to enhance sudsing. Can be added to shampoos, body wash and bubble baths to make product more creamy and bubbly. Can be used on its own with water and water soluble ingredients to make a mild facial cleanser or baby wash. Can also be added to a surfactant mix.

Recommended Usage:
Shampoo: 10 - 20% (Added to other surfactant mix)
Body Wash: 30 - 50%
Facial Cleanser: 10 - 20%

711 Yonge Street
Midland ON
L4R 2E1
[email protected]
705-433-3645
© Copyright 2021 - Nascent Naturals - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram